falcon disc

Road disc brakes

Meet the falcon disc
Specs
Tubing Oversized Dedacciai Zero
Dropouts Paragon Stainless SnapRing
Fork Columbus futura SLX (1"1/4)
BB T47 68mm
Headtube 44mm (ZS44/28.6 - EC44/33 headset)
Seatpost ∅ 27,2mm
Spacing 12 x 100mm front, 12 x 142mm rear
Tire clearance 700 x 30mm
Brakes Flat Mount 140mm

Warmly welcome the Falcon in its disc version, the ultimate road bike that’s built for speed and performance. With its lightweight construction and oversized steel tubes, this bike is the perfect combination of strength, agility and comfort.

But the material isn’t everything - the Falcon boasts a responsive and sporty geometry that’s designed to help you take your riding to the next level. Whether you’re sprinting for the finish line or tackling a challenging climb, this bike is up to the task. The frameset is a work of art. Each frame is carefully crafted by hand, with meticulous attention to detail and an eye for beauty. And with a range of stunning paint options to choose from, you can customize your Falcon to perfectly match your style.

Frame features
Routing type
Internal not guided
Front derailleur mount
Clamped
Welding type
Fillet brazed with a smooth filed finish
Stays shape
Straight
Seat clamp
Brazed
Tube shape
Round
Serial number
Stamp brass plate under the bottom bracket shell
Frameset pricing
from 3800 €
Pre-tax: 3167 €
Join the waiting list
Geometry
falcon disc XS / 49 S / 51 M / 53 L / 55 XL / 57
A / Effective Top Tube 490510530550570
B / Seat tube (c to c) 440450470495515
C / Chainstay 405405405405405
D / BB drop 7270706868
E / Head Tube 96110125155175
F / Reach 352364370377391
G / Stack 510523537566587
H / Wheelbase 938954963976991
I / Axle to crown 368368368368368
R / Fork rake 4545454545
X / Seat tube angle 7574,573,57373
Y / Head tube angle 727272,57373,5
Options
Direct 160mm flat mount bosses
included
Braze-on derailleur hanger
+ 75 €
Stainless steel brazed head badge
+ 75 €
Extra water bottle boss
+ 90 €
Located under down tube (seat tube and top of down tube included)
Integrated cable routing
+ 300 €
Custom guides depending on your groupset
Custom geometry
+ 400 €
Within size chart, if you’re outside of the chart, we’ve got you covered for + 150 €
Paint
Chameleon
Solid color painted logos
+ 120 €
Two colors alcohol ink
Solid color painted logos
+ 780 €
One color alcohol ink
Solid color painted logos
+ 600 €
One color glitter
Solid color painted logos
+ 120 €
Three color fade
Solid color painted logos
+ 200 €
Two color fade
Solid color painted logos
Included
Solid color
Solid color painted logos
Included
Full custom on request (gold leaf, marble effect, splatter, chameleon fade or whatever you have in mind just get in touch with us and we will discuss it together)
Frameset pricing
from 3800 €
Pre-tax: 3167 €
Join the waiting list
Learn more about the ordering process